About Us Tender RTI Jobs@NIPER Alumni Quick Link

+100%-

Niper

Header-MainMenu-ABOUT

[ABOUT]
[ABOUT]

People

Scientific & Administrative Staff

  1. Scientific Staff
  2. Administrative Staff

Scientific Staff


Name Designation Department
Sh. Rajwinder Singh Head Computer Centre Computer Centre
Dr. (Mrs.) Savita Singh Scientist Grade-I Parasitology Centre
Dr. K. Srinivasan Scientist Grade-I Pharmacology & Toxicology
Dr. S. M. Tripathi Scientist Grade-I Traditional Medicine (NP)
Ms. Nishi Sharda Technical Supervisor Grade-I /Scientist Grade-I Pharmaceutical Analysis
Dr. (Mrs.) Meenakshi Jain Scientist Grade-I Medicinal Chemistry
Dr. Srikant Bhagat Scientist Grade-I Medicinal Chemistry
Dr. A. S. Sandhu Garden Supervisor Natural Products
Dr. (Ms.) Alka Mital Scientist Grade-II Pharmaceutical Technology
Dr. (Mrs.) Anubha Singh Scientist Grade-II Common Biological Laboratory
Sh. Sarabjit Singh Jhamb Scientist Grade-II Common Biological Testing Laboratory
Ms. Kanwal Jit Kaur Scientist Grade-II National Bioavailability Center
Dr. Balkar Singh Scientist Grade-II Common Biological Laboratory
Sh. Vikas Grover Technical Supervisor Grade-II Central Instrumentation Laboratory
Dr. Jitendra Narain Singh Scientist Grade-II Pharmacology & Toxicology
Dr. Archana Sahu Scientist Grade-II Pharmaceutical Analysis
Sh. Inderjit Singh Scientist Grade-II National Bioavailability Center
Dr. Alok Goyal Scientist Grade-II Natural Products
Dr. Pamita Bhandari Scientist Grade-II Natural Products
Sh. Sanjay Kumar Technical Supervisor Grade-II /Scientist Grade-II Pharmaceutical Analysis
Dr. Malti Singh Technical Supervisor Grade-II /Scientist Grade-II Pharmacology & Toxicology
Sh. Sabyasachi Roy Technical Supervisor Grade-II /Scientist Grade-II Pharmaceutical Technology (Formulation)
Sh. Amandeep Jindal Programmer Computer Centre

Administrative Staff


Name Designation
Wing Cdr. P. J. P. Singh Waraich Registrar
Sh. Jitender Kumar Chandel Dy. Registrar (Finance & Accounts)
Sh. M. Arbindo Singh Museum Curator
Mrs. Bhuvan Gautam Store & Purchase Officer
Sh. Ajay K. Sharma Assistant Engineer
Sh. Vishal Kumar Section Officer (F&A)
Sh. Ranbir Singh Kanwar Security Supervisor
Sh. K. S. Saini Stenographer B
Sh. Deepraj Sharma Stenographer B